Staff

The Staff of Sholing Infant School
 
Photo of Mrs Lisa Houghton (Headteacher, Ass)
Lisa Houghton - Headteacher
(Designated Safeguarding Lead, Assessment, Curriculum)

Trevor Steward - Deputy Headteacher
(Year 1 Teacher (Th/Fr), Deputy Designated Safeguarding LeadAssessment, Computing and D&T)

   
Simon Arthur
(Year R Leader and PE)
Beth Brockman
(Year R Teacher)
   
    
Jess Jelley
(Year R Teacher and Inclusion Leader)
 Sarah Hull
(YR Teacher (Th, Fr) and Art)
   
 AWAITING PHOTO
Naomi Finch

(Year 1 Teacher (Mo/Tu/We) and Maths)

Vicki Hyde
(Year 1 Teacher)
   

Charlotte Smith

(Year 1 Teacher)

Dan Browning
(Year 2 Leader, English and Students & Volunteers)
   

 

 

 

 

AWAITING PHOTO

 

 

 

 

AWAITING PHOTO

Bethany Russell
(Year 2 Teacher)
Leanne Brewer
(Year 2 Teacher)
 

 

 

 

 
Photo of Mrs Julie Churcher

Julie Churcher
(HLTA, First Aid, Librarian, Speech and Language)

Jane Harris
(HLTA & Emotional Literacy Support)
   
  
Michaela Booker
(HLTA - Pupil Premium)
 
   
   
Gemma Vincent
(Teaching Assistant - Early Years)

Ausra Miller
(Teaching Assistant - Early Years)

 
Louise Jeffery
(Teaching Assistant - Early Years)
Ruth Gheisari
(Pupil Premium Intervention - Early Years)
   

Jenny Evans
(Teaching Assistant - Year 1)
Mel Clark
(Teaching Assistant - Year 1)
   

Emma Newman
(Teaching Assistant - Year 1)

Sara Fairclough
(1:1 support - Year 1)
   
AWAITING PHOTO
Charley Hemmens
(1:1 support - Year 1)
Jo Hartnell-Parker
(Teaching Assistant - Year 2)
   
 AWAITING PHOTO
Sally Greenwood
(Teaching Assistant - Year 2)
Lisa Hobson
(Teaching Assistant - Year 2)
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

AWAITING PHOTO

 

 


Victoria Vargas
(1:1 support - Year 2)
Sally Knight
(1:1 support - Year 2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liane Taylor
(Business Manager)
Annie Wallington
(Finance & Administration Officer)
   
  
Jane Stewart
(Administrative Assistant)
 
 

 

 

 

 

Laura Stubbington
(Senior Supervisory Assistant)

Jo Stone
(Supervisory Assistant)
   
AWAITING PHOTO
Charley Hemmens
(Supervisory Assistant)
Linda New
(Supervisory Assistant)
   

Claire Wilmer
(Supervisory Assistant)
Laura Brice
(Supervisory Assistant)
   

 

 

 

 

AWAITING PHOTO

 

 

 

AWAITING PHOTO

Sophie Hall
(Supervisory Assistant)

Eassann Jones
(Supervisory Assistant)

   
  
Donna Featherstone
(Supervisory Assistant)
 

 

 

 

 

Owen Southwell
(Site Manager)
Claire Wilmer
(Cleaner)
   

Donna Featherstone
(Cleaner)
Lorraine Stoner
(Cleaner)